Licensed to Greensboro College Aq. Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/5/2011 03:51 PM
              Guilford and Bridgewater at Greensboro - 11/5/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'A'                 2:05.52    2:05.44  
     1) Caron, Michelle E 19            2) Zeiler, Jeni N 20              
     3) Myers, Shannon N 19             4) Lutz, Jennifer A 19            
  2 Greensboro College-NC  'A'                             NT    2:05.46  
     1) Horne, Dani 20                  2) Phillips, Emma 22              
     3) White, Taylor 20                4) Fisher, Lauren 19              
  3 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'B'                      NT   x2:23.51  
     1) Jones, Colleen E 20             2) Hess, Kelsey F 18              
     3) Conyers, Simone E 21            4) Pugh, Ashleigh A 18            
  4 Guilford College-NC  'A'                               NT    2:25.28  
     1) Lewis, Naomi                    2) Johnson, Kelcey                
     3) Bacon, Rebecca                  4) Lahovitch, Gabrielle           
  5 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'C'                      NT   x2:47.61  
     1) Barnes, Lindsey R 18            2) Lockner, Allysha M 20          
     3) Sullivan, Margaret R 21         4) McGraw, Dylan M 18             
  6 Guilford College-NC  'B'                               NT   x2:55.89  
     1) Carter, Emily                   2) Valbuena-Plau, Elisa           
     3) Williams, Amanda                4) Bryant, Gillian                
 
Event 2  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Emma            22 Greensboro-NC             NT   11:31.00  
  2 Caron, Michelle E         19 BC-VA                     NT   11:48.31  
  3 Hess, Kelsey F            18 BC-VA                     NT   13:10.53  
  4 Waller, Elizabeth A       20 BC-VA               13:47.59  x13:38.19  
  5 Bacon, Rebecca               GUIL-NC                   NT   16:16.70  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeiler, Jeni N            20 BC-VA                2:17.00    2:14.00  
  2 White, Taylor             20 Greensboro-NC        2:20.29    2:16.07  
  3 Dillon, Danielle V        20 BC-VA                     NT    2:18.87  
  4 Pugh, Ashleigh A          18 BC-VA                     NT   x2:24.06  
  5 Williams, Amanda             GUIL-NC                   NT    2:49.31  
 -- McKinnon, Morgan             GUIL-NC                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Annalee M      18 BC-VA                  27.50      26.23  
  2 Horne, Dani               20 Greensboro-NC          26.07      26.24  
  3 Lutz, Jennifer A          19 BC-VA                  28.26      28.93  
  4 Conyers, Simone E         21 BC-VA                  28.78     x29.32  
  5 Price, Selina             20 Greensboro-NC          29.70      31.80  
  6 Dozier, Rebecca              GUIL-NC                   NT      32.21  
  7 Barnes, Lindsey R         18 BC-VA                     NT     x35.41  
  8 Smith, Sarah              19 Greensboro-NC             NT     x35.63  
  9 Bryant, Gillian              GUIL-NC                   NT      42.89  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Emma            22 Greensboro-NC        2:17.76    2:20.96  
  2 Shultz, Laura C           18 BC-VA                2:35.80    2:28.53  
  3 Hess, Kelsey F            18 BC-VA                2:44.20    2:44.96  
  4 Lewis, Naomi                 GUIL-NC                   NT    3:13.23  
  5 Sullivan, Margaret R      21 BC-VA                2:59.61   x3:14.22  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Shannon N          19 BC-VA                1:05.48    1:05.62  
  2 White, Taylor             20 Greensboro-NC        1:11.72    1:12.28  
  3 Conyers, Simone E         21 BC-VA                1:18.85    1:16.67  
  4 Bacon, Rebecca               GUIL-NC                   NT    1:30.53  
  5 Smith, Sarah              19 Greensboro-NC             NT    1:44.01  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Annalee M      18 BC-VA                  59.28      59.18  
  2 Dillon, Danielle V        20 BC-VA                  58.26    1:05.51  
  3 Fisher, Lauren            19 Greensboro-NC             NT    1:11.53  
  4 McGraw, Dylan M           18 BC-VA                1:13.05   x1:12.03  
  5 Price, Selina             20 Greensboro-NC             NT    1:12.76  
  6 Lockner, Allysha M        20 BC-VA                1:19.43   x1:15.26  
  7 Barnes, Lindsey R         18 BC-VA                     NT   x1:19.94  
  8 Bryant, Gillian              GUIL-NC                   NT    1:40.80  
  9 Carter, Emily                GUIL-NC                   NT    1:44.67  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Shannon N          19 BC-VA                1:10.15    1:05.95  
  2 Horne, Dani               20 Greensboro-NC             NT    1:06.40  
  3 Waller, Elizabeth A       20 BC-VA                1:21.07    1:23.90  
  4 Sullivan, Margaret R      21 BC-VA                1:21.11   x1:26.73  
  5 Jones, Colleen E          20 BC-VA                1:23.76   x1:27.47  
  6 Williams, Amanda             GUIL-NC                   NT    1:35.93  
  7 Valbuena-Plau, Elisa         GUIL-NC                   NT    1:49.58  
 
Event 9  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Michelle E         19 BC-VA                5:34.17    5:46.77  
  2 Shultz, Laura C           18 BC-VA                5:36.14    5:47.69  
  3 Price, Selina             20 Greensboro-NC        7:18.63    7:26.92  
  4 Lewis, Naomi                 GUIL-NC                   NT    7:51.41  
  5 Lahovitch, Gabrielle         GUIL-NC                   NT    8:36.76  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeiler, Jeni N            20 BC-VA                1:14.64    1:15.98  
  2 Fisher, Lauren            19 Greensboro-NC        1:24.24    1:22.37  
  3 Johnson, Kelcey              GUIL-NC                   NT    1:27.83  
  4 Lockner, Allysha M        20 BC-VA                1:33.79    1:34.95  
  5 Smith, Sarah              19 Greensboro-NC             NT    1:39.91  
 -- McKinnon, Morgan             GUIL-NC                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'A'                 1:47.34    1:53.70  
     1) Dillon, Danielle V 20           2) Lutz, Jennifer A 19            
     3) Shultz, Laura C 18              4) Gallagher, Annalee M 18        
  2 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'B'                      NT   x2:08.51  
     1) Jones, Colleen E 20             2) McGraw, Dylan M 18             
     3) Waller, Elizabeth A 20          4) Pugh, Ashleigh A 18            
  3 Guilford College-NC  'A'                               NT    2:17.66  
     1) Dozier, Rebecca                 2) Valbuena-Plau, Elisa           
     3) Lahovitch, Gabrielle            4) Johnson, Kelcey